Tooele Transcript Bulletin – News in Tooele, Utah

January 29, 2013
CNJJHS Honor Roll – 2nd Term 2013

Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School second term honor roll students

Seventh grade 4.0

Andrew Austin, Taylor Avery, Mallori Barker, Sydnee Barton, Trevor Bear, Richard Beazer, Hayden Beck, Austin Birch, Grace Black, Miranda Bourne, Savannah Bridges, Abigail Chamberlin, Saige Clawson, Konor Clements, Rylie Cloward, Erin Colovich, Mary Cunningham, Makala Dalton, Haileigh Davis, Jennifer Fryer, Ashley Grane, Bailey Griffith, Zoe Hales, Jessica Hamilton, Lance Hardy, Jessie Heaton, Shawn Hedgepeth, Cassidie Hoffmann, Aubrey Houston, Bethany Howard, Dallin Hunter, Maris Hurst, Miguel Jaramillo, Tonio Javier Jimenez, Jackson Jones, Hanna Karren, Taelor King, Meghan Kirby, Savannah Lawson, Erik Leary, Kaeley Loader, Trey Lockwood, Alessandra Lomeli, Alexander Lovett, Devaney Martin, Kyle McKenna, Connor Morrison, Samantha Oblad, Natalie Palmer, Madison Papworth, Jacob Perry, Mikayla Philpot, Angela Ricks, Gabrielle Riolo, Ashley Romero, Cora Rosengren, Scott Ruebush, Ellie Sagers, Austin Sasser, Luke Schroader, Sarah Sellers, Brynnly Sillito, Kally Smith, Savannah Stewart, Hannah Thompson, Jacob Treece, Caitlin Vitali, Nathan Vitali, Kimberlee Whitmore, Kelsey Yates

Seventh grade 3.76-3.99

Jaycie Anderson, Landon Atherley, Hanna Baldwin, Ashley Banna, Brandon Barney, Sabrina Bates, Chanda Bigelow, John Blomquist, Madyson Brown, Dylan Bryant, Samuel Butler, Mia Chavez, Garrett Cox, Andrew Cundick, Marissa Dean, Jordynn DeForest, Kiran Deifel, Joaquim DeLaTorres, Danica Dorrance, Dalton Droubay, Ciera Duersch, Zoe Ellis, Madison Emett, Shalisa Erichsen, Kaine Freeman, Preston Freir, Kirsten Gaillard, Jaci Garza, Tanner Hahne, Alexis Hamilton, Ellie Haymond, Rachel Henriksen, Mackenzie Hill, Jaidyn Hinton, Samantha Howa, Mallary Hyre, Emma Jackson, Joshua Jenkins, Elizabeth Jensen, Alexandria Johanson, Jordan Johnson, Connor Jones, Trelynn Kartchner, Kendahl Kemp, Ashley Kiely, Lauren Kimberling, Moana Kioa, Jacob Kitchen, Heather Kotyk, Vito Kuang, Clayton Larsen, Kylee Leach, Megan Lentz, Kaden Littlefield, Kassidy Loertscher, Jaxton Maez, Rachael Marcusen, Demi Mart, Kenadee Marx, Dillon Matthews, Samantha Maughan, Ashlynd May, Garret Maycock, Alec McFarland, Hailey Mower, Joshua Nelson, Nicholas Norman, Masche Osborn, Kaleb Packham, Jaden Park, Nathan Poulson, Parker Powers, Alyssa Pritzkau, Natalie Reynolds, Sienna Riggle, Jerry Schlappi, Halle Smith, Samual Sparks, Mason Steel, Dawson Stewart, Garrett Tame, Morgan Taylor, Camryn Thompson, Mackenzie Thorpe, Hunter Tucker, Caden Turpin, Sydeny Vega, Chapman Wade, Madeline Wihongi, Jaycee Wilkinson, Alexia Williams, Mikayla Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Brooklynn Winters, Logan Woods, Kaylee Worthington, Lucas Wright, Alexander Young

Seventh grade 3.5-3.75

Savanah Adair, Garrett Allen, Lindsey Allie, Hunter Anderson, Lindsay Argyle, Mickayla Bailey, Elizabeth Baker, Michaeli Barnes, Isaac Beckstead, Bricen Bell, Cade Bernard, Brandon Boone, Bryce Brown, Zach Buck, Brittnee Buckingham, Brianna Collins, Isabella Davis, Jamon Davis, Jessica Davis, Sydney Ericksen, Diego Franco, Kerah Frazier, Morgan Garrison, Logan Gustafson, Jaxson Guymon, Trevor Hall, Isabel Hernandez, Anthony Herrera, Anna Holmes, Madison Hunter, Dallon King, Kennadee King, Kara Larsen, Hattie Long, Kobe Martinez, Konner Mason, Amanda Matheson, Peerce Matravers, Scott McCubbins, Hailey McKeon, Jacob Medsker, MaKinley Miller, Samantha Monsen, Nicollas Monson, Alexis Mott, Corrine Neufeld, Keaton Owen, Emily Porter, Samuel Ramirez, Ashlee Rich, Alicia Richardson, Matthew Ririe, Cody Robbins, Courtney Roberts, Olivia Rubis, Abbie Ruiz, Miriam Saavedra, Tseveendorj Saruultuya, Emilee Scott, Alec Sigmon, Lawson Spivey, Hannah Steinagel, Alyssa Torrez, Brendan Turner, Jared VanKomen, Cole Veach, Michael Vigil, Justin Warick, Luke Williamson, Dalton Wintle

Eighth grade 4.0

Caleb Andersen, Morgan Cavey, Andrew Chamberlin, Katrina Clausing, Madison Coulter, Trenton Fawson, Cambree Fogg, Samuel Garcia, Chandler Garrard, Shania Garza, Spencer Griffith, Jaycee Harris, Austin Hoover, Sydney Hughes, Kaylecia Humphreys, Jarom Hunter, Natalie Jacobsen, Molloy Johnson, Cameron Knight, Joshua Larsen, Kiersten Leary, Dylan Lund, Ausha Marden, Sydney Mehler, Melissa Mollard, Sarah Newby, Forrest Nichols, Brinlee Nieminen, Jason Quaid, Marie Quaid, Rachel Smith, Coltin Snyder, Lindsey Trussell, Josie Warner, Aniah Young

Eighth grade 3.76-3.99

Tess Alder, Boston Anderson, Christian Anderson, Becca Andrews, Haley Avery, Brianna Bartholomew, Madeleine Beacham, Ashley Beazer, Brandon Boren, Amanda Brandaris, Karlee Brandt, Aspyne Burgener, Kaylee Bustillos, Aranza Castillo, Deanna Castillo, Sarah Chipman, Cadence Christensen, Daniel Christensen, Katherine Christensen, Katie Christensen, Elle Colovich, Abby Cooper, Daija Cover, Kelli Cowperthwaite, Devin Dale, Marin Deifel, Morgan Douglas, Nelson Eggett, Ebsa Eshete, Jaren Fisk, Jaden Fordham, Brianna Furniss, Andrew Gibbons, Kimi Gonzalez, Jaxson Harrison, Cory Hawkins, Micaela Huffaker, Aaron Hunt, Weston Hunt, Kyrstanne Idom, Ellie Isom, Emilio Jaramillo, Emily Jefferies, Jessica Jones, Tyson Kunz, Brenna Lemmon, Sofia Linan, Isabelle Manzione, Matthew McIntyre, Benjamin Milner, Elly Montgomery, Zach Nelson, Emma Nielson, Kailee Petersen, Nicole Rasmussen, Nicholas Reed, Kendra Richards, Veronica Roberts, Canyon Rodgers, Kate Rugg, Kekoa Serrao, Shelby Shepherd, Dylan Spencer, Saxon Stringham, Broc Taylor, Zach Thomas, Ashley Thompson, Toa Tia, Emmalee Timmreck, Tyson Turner, Kimberly Vigil, Jacob Walters, Taryn Wolf, Douglas Woods

Eighth grade 3.5-3.75

Kiley Andreasen, Bailey Bambrough, Katelyn Bear, Kira Bird, Bradley Butler, Maegan Castleton, Madison Cavey, Ryan Chase, Meghan Christensen, Lindsey Cornett, Shelley Curtis, Emily Dale, Makenna Duffin, Kayden Durrant, Tyler Evans, Mickelle Ferrin, Mallory Gertson, Rachel Gleave, Naomi Gomez, Morgan Greensides, Sara Hamilton, Noah Handley, Nikki Hansen, Caila Hardy, Kaliana Herrera, Kyrsten Hohmann, Rachel Horrocks, Katlynn Hunt, Tanner Jordt, Tyler Kartchner, David Kendall, Audrey Kienow, Allie Manning, Brandon Martinez, Josue Mata, Mitchell McIntyre, Ryan Moody, Dylan Mott, Tanner Murdock, Hunter Myers, Brendan Park, Bryson Parkinson, Kevin Parks, Jamin Peacock, Whitney Perfili, Isaac Poncin, Ashlynn Ralston, Sofia Rasmussen, Ko Saavedra, Alexandra Sheffer, Ashlee Sizemore, Charlotte Smith, Ceilly Sutton, Raymond Taton, Lily Thomas, T.J. Thomsen, Johnathon Topham, Hunter Wiley, Ashley Williams

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>