Tooele Transcript Bulletin – News in Tooele, Utah

May 25, 2021
Sports Wrap – May 25, 2021

HS softball scores

Thursday

Class 4A semifinals

Tooele 11, Canyon View 3

Bear River 12, Snow Canyon 7

Class 4A one-loss bracket

Canyon View 15, Ridgeline 5

Snow Canyon 12, Crimson Cliffs 2

Class 6A second round

Riverton 13, Taylorsville 0

Bingham 5, Hunter 0

Herriman 8, Lone Peak 0

Clearfield 14, Pleasant Grove 4

Weber 4, Copper Hills 3

Fremont 9, Syracuse 1

Layton 19, Cyprus 8

Skyridge 12, Westlake 8

Class 5A third round

Spanish Fork 15, Box Elder 0

Mountain Ridge 13, Bonneville 2

Wasatch 14, Maple Mountain 4

Springville 16, Salem Hills 1

Bountiful 9, Orem 2

Farmington 8, Payson 3

Lehi 12, Timpanogos 2

Murray 12, East 2

Friday

Class 4A championship

Game 1

Tooele 5, Bear River 0

Class 6A second round

Layton 16, Cyprus 5

Fremont 8, Syracuse 5

Weber 12, Copper Hills 1

Clearfield 12, Pleasant Grove 4

Herriman 14, Lone Peak 4

Bingham 8, Hunter 1

Riverton 10, Taylorsville 0

Class 5A third round

Murray 12, East 2

Lehi 9, Timpanogos 3

Farmington 3, Payson 2

Bountiful 6, Orem 3

Springville 13, Salem Hills 3

Wasatch 18, Maple Mountain 3

Mountain Ridge 10, Bonneville 9

Spanish Fork 14, Box Elder 4

Saturday

Class 4A championship

Game 3

Bear River 14, Tooele 6

Game 2

Bear River 4, Tooele 2

Class 6A second round

Skyridge 5, Westlake 3

HS baseball scores

Thursday

Class 6A super regional

American Fork 15, Corner Canyon 1

Bingham 8, West Jordan 2

Riverton 5, Taylorsville 1

Layton 6, Davis 2

Jordan 6, Northridge 1

Lone Peak 6, Weber 5

Fremont 14, Skyridge 0

Pleasant Grove 14, Westlake 3

Class 5A super regional

Salem Hills 10, Brighton 0

Murray 3, Spanish Fork 0

Maple Mountain 3, Bountiful 1

Timpanogos 11, Provo 1

Orem 4, Cottonwood 1

Woods Cross 3, Skyline 1

Farmington 7, Mountain Ridge 6

Olympus 10, Wasatch 4

Friday

Class 4A championship

Game 1

Snow Canyon 3, Mountain Crest 1

Class 6A super regional

Pleasant Grove 10, Westlake 2

Skyridge 3, Fremont 2

Lone Peak 10, Weber 0

Jordan 10, Northridge 5

Layton 1, Davis 0

Riverton 10, Taylorsville 1

Bingham 11, West Jordan 2

American Fork 12, Corner Canyon 0

Skyridge 9, Fremont 0

Class 5A super regional

Olympus 8, Wasatch 0

Mountain Ridge 4, Farmington 0

Skyline 6, Woods Cross 1

Orem 4, Cottonwood 0

Maple Mountain 4, Bountiful 2

Spanish Fork 2, Murray 1

Salem Hills 10, Brighton 4

Provo 9, Timpanogos 5

Timpanogos 6, Provo 0

Spanish Fork 8, Murray 1

Saturday

Class 4A championship

Game 2

Snow Canyon 6, Mountain Crest 4

Class 5A super regional

Woods Cross 7, Skyline 0

Monday

Class 6A Bracket 1

Riverton 5, Layton 0

American Fork 2, Bingham 1

Class 6A Bracket 2

Pleasant Grove 1, Skyridge 0

Jordan 9, Lone Peak 4

Class 5A Bracket 1

Orem 1, Olympus 0

Maple Mountain 8, Woods Cross 6

Class 5A Bracket 2

Salem Hills 2, Farmington 0 

Spanish Fork 8, Timpanogos 3

HS boys soccer scores

Thursday

Class 6A quarterfinals

Weber 1, Corner Canyon 0

Skyridge 2, Bingham 0

Fremont 2, Davis 1

Herriman 2, Northridge 0

Friday

Class 5A quarterfinals

Wasatch 2, Spanish Fork 1

Skyline 1, Mountain Ridge 0

Maple Mountain 3, Farmington 1

Brighton 4, Provo 1

Monday

Class 6A semifinals

Weber 3, Fremont 0

Skyridge 2, Herriman 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>